Η λίστα των υποψηφιοτήτων για τα φετινά βραβεία BAFTA

Κατιάνα Ναυπλιώτου
Posted on January 10, 2018, 1:56 pm
4 mins

 

Της Κατιάνας Ναυπλιώτου

Τα βραβεία BAFTA είναι από εκείνα που, παραδοσιακά καταγράφουν το κλίμα στο Χόλιγουντ, στην τελική ευθεία για τα βραβεία Όσκαρ.

Η φετινή Τελετή Απονομής θα πραγματοποιηθεί στις 18 Φεβρουαρίου.

Ακολουθεί η λίστα με τις υποψηφιότητες:

 

Outstanding British Film:
Darkest Hour
The Death of Stalin
God’s Own Country
Lady Macbeth
Paddington 2
Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri

Best Film:
Call Me By Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri

Best Actor:
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Jamie Bell, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
​Timothée Chalamet, Call Me By Your Name

Best Actress:
Annette Bening, Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Best Director:
Denis Villeneuve, Blade Runner 2049
Luca Guadagnino, Call Me By Your Name
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri

Best Original Screenplay:
Get Out, Jordan Peele
I, Tonya, Steven Rogers
Lady Bird, Greta Gerwig
The Shape of Water, Guillermo del Toro, Vanessa Taylor
Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri, Martin McDonagh

Best Adapted Screenplay:
Call Me By Your Name, James Ivory
The Death of Stalin, Armando Iannucci, Ian Martin, David Schneider
Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool, Matt Greenhaigh
Molly’s Game, Aaron Sorkin
Paddington 2, Simon Farnaby, Paul King

Supporting Actress:
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Kristin Scott Thomas, Darkest Hour
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Supporting Actor:
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Hugh Grant, Paddington 2
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director, or Producer:
The Ghoul (Gareth Tunley, Jack Healy Guttman, Tom Meeten)
I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni, Emily Morgan)
Jawbone (Johnny Harris, Thomas Napper)
Kingdom of Us (Lucy Cohen)
Lady Macbeth (Alice Birch, William Oldroyd, Fodhla Cronin O’Reilly)

Best Film Not in the English Language:
Elle
First They Killed My Father
The Handmaiden
Loveless
The Salesman

Best Documentary:
City of Ghosts
I Am Not Your Negro
Icarus
An Inconvenient Sequel
Jane

Best Animated Film:
Coco
Loving Vincent
My Life as a Courgette

Best Original Music:
Blade Runner 2049 (Benjamin Wallfisch, Hans Zimmer)
Darkest Hour (Dario Marianelli)
Dunkirk (Hans Zimmer)
Phantom Thread (Jonny Greenwood)
The Shape of Water (Alexandre Desplat)

Best Cinematography:
Blade Runner 2049 (Roger Deakin)
Darkest Hour (Bruno Delbonnel)
Dunkirk (Hoyte van Hoytema)
The Shape of Water (Dan Laustsen)
Three Billboards Outside of Ebbing, Missouri (Ben Davis)

Best Editing:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Production Design:
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water

Best Costume Design:
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water

Best Make Up & Hair:
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
I, Tonya
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder

Best Sound:
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Special Visual Effects:
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes

Best British Short Animation:
Have Heart=
Mamoon
Poles Apart

Best British Short Film:
Aamir
Cowboy Dave
A Drowning Man
Work
Wren Boys

Κατιάνα Ναυπλιώτου
Η Κατιάνα Ναυπλιώτου είναι διεθνολόγος